Organizer: Grupa MTP

MTP GOLD MEDALS AT POLAGRA-PREMIERY 2020 awarded!

Share

During POLAGRA-PREMIERY you will be able to see the latest machines and innovative solutions for the new agricultural season made on the basis of superior technology.

 

 

Particularly noteworthy are the winners of MTP GOLD MEDALS. The competition-winning products are distinguished by innovation and produced on the basis of proprietary solutions. Products are evaluated by a group of professionals representing the agricultural industry. The jury, chaired by Prof. Grzegorz Skrzypczak, PhD awarded 37 MTP GOLD MEDALS in 2 categories: “Machinery, equipment, applications and products for agriculture” and “Crops”.

In the category “Machinery, equipment, applications and products for agriculture” 20 prizes have been awarded:

1. Agrirepel Wrap − bale wrap − submitting entity and producer: HATHOR Sp. z o.o.
2. John Deere 8RX 410 Four-track tractor − submitting entity: JOHN DEERE POLSKA Sp. z o.o.
3. DATA CONNECT − an interface for exchanging data about the location, status, speed and fuel level for many brands of tractors and machines − submitting entity and producer: 365FarmNet KGaA mbH & Co KG
4. eAgronom − a program supporting farm management − submitting entity: eAGRONOM Sp. z o.o.
5. CONNECTED SHREDDER − an innovative remote monitoring system for KUHN field shredder − submitting entity: KUHN-MASZYNY ROLNICZE Sp. z o.o., producer: NOBILI S.p.A.
6. CLAAS LEXION 6000/5000 Harvester − submitting entity: CLAAS Polska Sp. z o.o.
7. Manitou MLT 420 Telescopic handler – submitting entity: Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo-Produkcyjne AGROMIX Sp. z o.o., producer: Manitou Group
8. Husarya SCS-100 Stone collection system − submitting entity and producer: USARYA POLAND Sp. z o.o.
9. Matrix 430VF− submitting entity: TEEJET POLAND Sp. z o.o., producer: TEEJET TECHNOLOGIES – Denmark
10. SatAgro service module supporting accurate analysis of soil and fertilisation based on soil quality and satellite images − submitting entity and producer: SatAgro Sp. z o.o.
11. Mzuri Pro-Til − row crop planting technology − submitting entity: AGRO-LAND Marek Różniak, producer: MZURI-AGRO Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.
12. Hardi Mega Lift-mounted sprayer − submitting entity: HARDI GmbH
13. Krone VariPack Round baler − submitting entity: Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo-Produkcyjne AGROMIX Sp. z o.o., producer: Bernard Krone Holding SE & Co. KG
14. Remote detection system supporting plant breeding and field experiments
− submitting entity and producer: AGROCOM POLSKA Jerzy Koronczok
15. UNION HERON 50 27 − Trailed sprayer − submitting entity and producer: UNIA Sp. z o.o.
16. UNIFORM Agri − software for managing a herd of dairy cattle − submitting entity : KST Consulting Sp. z o.o., producer: UNIFORM Agri
17. AVANT 860i Multifunctional articulated charger − submitting entity: Serafin P.U.H. Andrzej Serafin Przybyslawice, producer: Avant Tecno Oy, Finland
18. ALIMAMIX EVOLUTION PRO Mixer wagon − submitting entity and producer: Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno-Handlowo-Usługowe A-LIMA-BIS Sp. z o.o.
19. Namyslo FLYY Pneumatic seed drill set − submitting entity: NAMYSLO Damian Namysło
20. VB Series 7100 Variable round baler − submitting entity: KUHN-MASZYNY ROLNICZE Sp. z o.o., producer: KUHN-GELDROP B.V.

In the “Crops” category 17 prizes have been awarded:

1. BIZON broad bean − submitting entity and producer: PLANTICO − Hodowla i Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. z o.o.
2. SOPLICA onion − submitting entity and producer: SPÓJNIA Hodowla i Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze
Sp. z o.o.
3. MOSCHUS premium winter wheat − IGP Polska Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
4. GRACJA white mustard − submitting entity and producer: Poznańska Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o.
5. AVATAR spring barley − submitting entity and producer: Poznańska Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o.
6. SM KURANT corn − submitting entity and producer: Hodowla Roślin Smolice Sp. z o.o.
IHAR Group
7. SWING blue lupine − submitting entity and producer: Poznańska Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o.
8. GOLDENEYE yellow lupine − submitting entity and producer: Poznańska Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o.
9. MHR FAJTER – submitting entity and producer: Małopolska Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o.
10. JARLANKA spring wheat − submitting entity and producer: Hodowla Roślin Smolice Sp. z o.o.
IHAR Group
11. MHR JUTRZENKA spring wheat – submitting entity and producer: Małopolska Hodowla Roślin
Sp. z o.o.
12. EUFORIA winter wheat − submitting entity and producer: HODOWLA ROŚLIN STRZELCE Sp. z o.o. IHAR Group
13. COMANDOR winter wheat − submitting entity and producer: DANKO Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o. in Chorynia
14. VENECJA winter wheat − submitting entity and producer: HODOWLA ROŚLIN STRZELCE Sp. z o.o. IHAR Group
15. MAMUT winter triticale − submitting entity and producer: DANKO Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o. in Chorynia
16. BELCANTO winter triticale − submitting entity and producer: DANKO Hodowla Roślin Sp. z o.o. in Chorynia
17. GEMINI winter rape − submitting entity and producer: HODOWLA ROŚLIN STRZELCE Sp. z o.o. IHAR Group

All MTP Gold Medals are equivalent. The list is arranged alphabetically by product.